Contents
Unnamed 1st Arc
Illustration | Fight | Outcome |
Asta vs. Revchi | Asta is victorious | |
Asta vs. Sekke Bronzazza | Asta is victorious | |
Asta, Magna Swing, and Noelle Silva vs. Heath Grice | Asta, Magna Swing, and Noelle Silva are victorious |
Dungeon Exploration Arc
Illustration | Fight | Outcome |
Luck Voltia vs. Lotus Whomalt | Asta interferes with the fight | |
Klaus Lunettes and Yuno vs. Mars | Asta interferes with the fight | |
Luck Voltia, Asta, and Noelle Silva vs. Lotus Whomalt | Lotus Whomalt escapes the fight | |
Asta vs. Mars | Yuno interferes and defeats Mars |
Royal Capital Arc
Illustration | Fight | Outcome |
Asta vs. Alecdora Sandler, Nebra Silva, and Solid Silva | Nozel Silva and Fuegoleon Vermillion interfere with the fight | |
File:Asta charging towards Rades.png | Asta vs. Rades Spirito | Fuegoleon Vermillion interferes with the fight |
Yuno vs. Catherine | Yuno is victorious | |
Fuegoleon Vermillion vs. Rades Spirito | Fuegoleon Vermillion is victorious | |
Asta and Leopold Vermillion vs. Eye of the Midnight Sun | Magic Knights interfere with the fight | |
Julius Novachrono vs. Eye of the Midnight Sun | Julius Novachrono is victorious |
Arc 4
Illustration | Fight | Outcome |
Asta vs. Gauche Adlai | Rebecca Scarlet interferes with the fight | |
Gauche Adlai vs. Neige | Gauche Adlai is victorious | |
File:Asta, Gauche, and Theresia vs. Sally and Baro.png | Asta, Gauche Adlai, and Theresa Rapual vs. Sally and Baro | Asta, Gauche Adlai, and Theresa Rapual are victorious |
Yami Sukehiro vs. Licht | Yami Sukehiro is victorious | |
Asta vs. Valtos | Asta is victorious | |
Yami Sukehiro vs. Rhya, Vetto, and Fana | Nozel Silva, Charlotte Roselei, and Jack the Ripper interfere with the fight | |
Jack the Ripper, Nozel Silva, and Charlotte Roselei vs. Rhya, Vetto, and Fana | Rhya, Vetto, and Fana escape the fight | |
Asta and Rill Boismortier vs. Gueldre Poizot | Gueldre Poizot is captured |
Seabed Temple Arc
Witches' Forest Arc
Illustration | Fight | Outcome |
Yuno vs. Ragus | Yuno is victorious | |
William Vangeance vs. Broccos | William Vangeance is victorious | |
Asta, Finral Roulacase, and Charmy Pappitson vs. Yagos | Asta, Finral Roulacase, and Charmy Pappitson are victorious | |
Asta vs. Eye of the Midnight Sun members | Asta is victorious | |
Asta, Vanessa Enoteca, Finral Roulacase, and Noelle Silva vs. Fana | Asta, Vanessa Enoteca, Finral Roulacase, and Noelle Silva are victorious | |
Fanzell Kruger, Dominante Code, Mariella, and Witches vs. Diamond Kingdom Army | Ladros interferes with the fight | |
Fanzell Kruger and Mars vs. Ladros | Ladros is forced to leave | |
Asta and Mars vs. Fana | Asta and Mars are victorious | |
Asta vs. Ladros | Asta is victorious | |
Vanessa Enoteca vs. Witch Queen | Vanessa Enoteca is victorious |
Royal Knights Arc
Illustration | Fight | Outcome |
Team A vs. Team B | Team B is victorious | |
Team C vs. Team D | Team C is victorious | |
Team E vs. Team F | Team E is victorious | |
Team G vs. Team H | Team G is victorious | |
Team I vs. Team J | Team I is victorious | |
Team K vs. Team L | Team K is victorious | |
Team O vs. Team P | Team P is victorious | |
Team B vs. Team C | Team B is victorious | |
Team E vs. Team G | Team G is victorious | |
Team B vs. Team G | Match ends in tie | |
Team I vs. Team K | Team I is victorious | |
Team I vs. Team P | Team P is victorious |
Arc 9
Illustration | Fight | Outcome |
Mereoleona Vermillion vs. Rhya | Lira interrupts | |
Gauche Adlai, Gordon Agrippa, Grey, and Henry Legolant vs. Rades Spirito and Sally | Valtos retrieves magic stone; Eye of the Midnight Sun retreats | |
Julius Novachrono vs. Patolli | Patolli retrieves the magic stones; Julius Novachrono dies | |
Asta, Zora Ideale, and Mereoleona Vermillion vs. Lira | Three elves interrupt; Mereoleona Vermillion throws Asta and Zora Ideale out of the room | |
Mereoleona Vermillion vs. Five Elves | Asta and Zora Ideale interrupt | |
Asta and Yuno vs. Two Elves | Asta and Yuno are victorious | |
Asta and Yuno vs. Licht | Licht is victorious | |
Asta and Yuno vs. Elf | Asta and Yuno are victorious | |
Magna Swing, Vanessa Enoteca, and Asta vs. Rufel | Magna Swing, Vanessa Enoteca, and Asta are victorious | |
Black Bulls vs. Three Elves | Black Bulls are victorious | |
Yami Sukehiro vs. Two Elves | Yami Sukehiro is victorious | |
Yami Sukehiro vs. Charla | Yami Sukehiro is buried; Charla leaves | |
Gueldre Poizot and Revchi vs. Elf | Gueldre Poizot and Revchi are victorious | |
Crimson Lions vs. Elf | Fuegoleon Vermillion interrupts | |
Fuegoleon Vermillion vs. Elf | Fuegoleon Vermillion is victorious | |
Yami Sukehiro and Jack the Ripper vs. Four Elves |